Tournament Champions

These are City, Interstate, River-Cade, and Siouxland Tri-State Masters Champions from previous years:

YearCity ChampionInterstateRiver-CadeTri-State Masters
2018Colin MitchellAdam FieldsAdam FieldsAdam Fields
2017Corey MattheyNick DreckmanNick DreckmanChris Rager
2016Tyson BodlakAdam FieldsCorey MattheyNick Dreckman
2015Corey MattheyBrian SchultzAdam FieldsBen Irlbeck
2014Cameron FarrellNick Dreckman / Brian WyniaAdam FieldsDylan McCabe
2013Chris RagerDan FreedAdam FieldsMatt Young Jr.
2012Todd SappNick DreckmanAyron CorporonNick Dreckman
2011Will AndersenNo TournamentBilly KeaneNick Dreckman
2010Cam JacobsLuke VermeerChris RagerTyler DeJong
2009Adam FieldsBrian WyniaBob BrummelTodd Sapp
2008Ben KeaneJD AndersonNate BarbeeAyron Corporon
2007Dan Freed (3)J.D. Anderson, West Des MoinesNate Barbee, Dakota DunesAyron Corporon
2006Dan Freed (2)J. D. Anderson, West Des MoinesBrian Schultz (3), Le MarsAyron Corporon
2005Dale Erwin (2)J. D. Anderson, West Des MoinesBrian Schultz (2), Le MarsDan Freed
2004Jeff DonaldsonTroy Arends, Orange CityJeff Donaldson, Sioux CityDoug Boever
2003Jim Anderson (2)Jim Anderson (2), Sergeant BluffSteve Petersen, SloanDoug Boever
2002Jim AndersonDoug Boever, RemsenBrian Schultz, Le MarsTodd Sapp
2001Ayron CorporonBob Brummel, Orange CityRyan Dohrmann, Sioux CityJeff Donaldson
2000Emery MoodyJim Anderson, Sergeant BluffJim Anderson, Sergeant BluffDenny O’Connor
1999Nick Wanderscheid (2)Ron Van Buskirk, Sioux CityDoug Boever, Remsen
1998Nick WanderscheidNick Wanderscheid, Sioux CityNick Wanderscheid, Sioux City
1997Bill Bailey (5)Mark Gambaiana (2), Sioux CityMatt Nice, South Sioux City
1996Rick AdmireTodd Sapp (2), Sioux CityTodd Sapp (3), Lincoln
1995Nate LubsMark Gambaiana Sioux CityTodd Sapp (2), Lincoln
1994Bill Bailey (4)Dan Freed (3), Sioux CityJesse Lanham, Moville
1993Bill Bailey (3)Dan Freed (2), Sioux CityScott Knowles, Sioux City
1992Roger SpencerDale Erwin, Sioux CityBill Bailey, Sioux City
1991Bill Bailey (2)Bill Bailey, Sioux CityAl Pottebaum (4), Le Mars
1990Todd DavisDan Freed, Sioux CityAl Pottebaum (3), Le Mars
1989Bill BaileyTodd Sapp, Sioux CityDale Erwin, Sioux City
1988Dan FreedGene Hagen (2), Sioux CityAl Pottebaum (2), Le Mars
1987Mike PapeDana Kain (3), AmesAl Pottebaum, Le Mars
1986Mike Jividen (2)Gene Hagen, Sioux CityDan Freed (2), Sioux City
1985Todd Sapp (2)Jerry Summa, Sioux FallsDan Freed, Sioux City
1984Todd SappDana Kain (2), AmesRoger Spencer, Sioux City
1983Joe WardJoe Ward, Sioux CityLarry Franzen, Sioux City
1982Larry FranzenDana Kain, AmesGary Hicks, Sloan
1981Dale ErwinGordon Ellis, Sioux CityPat Ward, Sioux City
1980Tim O’ConnorBill Haas, Sioux CityTodd Sapp, Lincoln
1979Mark GambaianaJim Clouse, Council Bluffs
1978Skip Holton (2)
1977Skip Holton
1976Paul Sorensen (5)
1975Gene Hagen (4)
1974Mike Jividen
1973Gene Hagen (3)
1972Gene Hagen (2)
1971Keith Welcher (2)
1970Keith Welcher
1969Dean Prince (2)
1968Tom Greedy
1967Dale Milbrodt
1966Paul Sorensen (4)
1965Gene Hagen
1964Don Sorensen
1963Dean Prince
1962Gordon Ellis (3)
1961Dick Hine (2)
1960Paul Sorensen (3)
1959Paul Sorensen (2)
1958Paul Sorensen
1957Bill Briggs
1956Irv Sorensen (2)
1955Dick Hine
1954Irv Sorensen
1953Wally Cott
1952Gordon Ellis (2)
1951Gordon Ellis
1950Jack Donohue (3)
1949Jack Donohue (2)
1948Jack Donohue
1947Phil Donohue (3)
1946Phil Donohue (2)
1945Gib Phillips
1944Sam Kocsis
1943Bob McIntyre
1942Ralph Gobel (2)
1941Ralph Gobel
1940Phil Donohue
1939Glen Giesler
1938Wally Krone (5)
1937Stewart Dudley
1936Wally Krone (4)
1935Wally Krone (3)
1934Wally Krone (2)
1933Bill Hagen (2)
1932Wally Krone
1931Bill Hagen
1930Frank Lamar
1929Al Strong
1928Erwin C. Wenig
1927Howard Mitchell
1926Art Lennon
1925Lee Herron (3)
1924Eddie Meisenholder
1923Lee Herron (2)
1922Lee Herron
1921Fred Knepper
1920H. H. Cinnamon
1919Paul Howe (2)
1918C. D. Van Dyke
1917R. E. Knepper
1916No tournament
1915No tournament
1914Paul Howe

* The 1995-2000 tournaments were known as the Belle of Sioux City Casino Tournament
Source: Barry Poe, Sioux City Journal Sports

Call for tee times up to one week in advance.

Green Valley, 4300 Donner Ave., Phone: 712.252.2025, Fax: 712.252.2026 and Floyd Park, 2810 Ordway Ave., Phone: 712.274.1059, Sioux City, IA 51106